Technical Committee Who's Who

Technical Committee Membership and Staff

Technical Committee structure Chart PDF

Technical Committee

Glyn Fullelove

Chair

Adrian Rudd

Vice-Chair

Peter Dylewski

Vice-Chair

Capital Gains Tax & Investment Income Sub-Committee

Aparna Nathan

Chair 

Natalie Miller

Vice-Chair

Kate Willis

Technical Officer

Corporate Taxes Sub-Committee

Claire Hooper

Chair

Sacha Dalton

Technical Officer

 

 

Employment Taxes Sub-Committee

Colin Ben-Nathan

Chair

Mark Groom

Vice-Chair

Matthew Brown

Technical Officer

EU & Human Rights Sub-Committee

Jeremy Woolf

Chair

Sacha Dalton

Technical Officer

 

 

Indirect Taxes Sub-Committee

Alan McLintock

Chair

Linda Skilbeck

Vice-Chair

Angela Fearnside

Technical Officer

Jayne Simpson

Technical Officer

International Taxes Sub-Committee

Joy Svasti-Salee

Chair

Sacha Dalton

Technical Officer

 

 

Management of Taxes Sub-Commitee

Chris Davidson

Chair

Stephen Barnfield

Vice-Chair

Margaret Curran

Technical Officer

Owner Managed Business Sub-Committee

Tina Riches

Chair

Pete Miller

Vice-Chair

Matthew Brown

Technical Officer

Margaret Curran

Technical Officer

Property Taxes Sub-Committee

Brian Slater

Chair

Lakshmi Narain

Vice Chair

Kate Willis

Technical Officer

Succession Taxes Sub-Committee

John Bunker

Chair

Keith Gordon

Vice-Chair

John Stockdale

Technical Officer

Working Together

Stephen Relf

Chair

Jon Stride

Vice-Chair

Richard Wild

Technical Officer

CFE

Ian Hayes

Chair 

Sacha Dalton

Technical Officer

LITRG

Anne Fairpo

Chair

Chris Jones

Vice Chair

Robin Williamson

Technical Director

Scottish Technical Committee

Moira Kelly

Chair

Joanne Walker

Technical Officer

 

ATT Technical

Michael Steed

Joint Chair

Yvette Nunn

Joint Chair

Helen Thornley

Technical Officer

Emma Rawson

Technical Officer

Will Silbsy Technical Officer

Charlotte Barbour

ICAS

 

Bill Dodwell

Past CIOT President and former Chair of Technical Committee

 

Nigel Eastaway

Self Assessment specialist

 

Frank Haskew ICAEW Tax Faculty  

Andrew Hubbard

ExO

 

John Lindsay

City law firm representative

 

Alex McDougall

ICAS

 

Vincent Oratore

ExO, Special Banking and Financial Products representative

 

Anthony Thomas

ExO 

 

John Whiting

ExO

 

Professional staff

John Cullinane

Tax Policy Director

 

Richard Wild

Head of Tax Technical Team

 

Ruth Mace

Technical Team Administrator