Technical Committee Who's Who

Technical Committee Membership and Staff

Technical Committee structure Chart PDF

Technical Committee

Glyn Fullelove

Chair

Claire Hooper

Vice-Chair

Peter Dylewski Vice-Chair

John Barnett

Vice-Chair

Capital Gains Tax & Investment Income Sub-Committee

Aparna Nathan

Chair 

 

Vice-Chair

Kate Willis

Technical Officer

Corporate Taxes Sub-Committee

Claire Hooper

Chair

Pete Miller

Vice-Chair

Adrian Rudd Vice-Chair

Sacha Dalton

Technical Officer

Employment Taxes Sub-Committee

Colin Ben-Nathan

Chair

Mark Groom

Vice-Chair

Matthew Brown

Technical Officer

EU & Human Rights Sub-Committee

Jeremy Woolf

Chair

Sacha Dalton

Technical Officer

 

 

Indirect Taxes Sub-Committee

Alan McLintock

Chair

Linda Skilbeck

Vice-Chair

Angela Fearnside

Technical Officer

Jayne Simpson

Technical Officer

International Taxes Sub-Committee

Joy Svasti-Salee

Chair

David Murray

Vice-Chair

Sacha Dalton

Technical Officer

Management of Taxes Sub-Commitee

Chris Davidson

Chair

Helen Adams

Vice-Chair

Stephen Barnfield Vice-Chair

Margaret Curran

Technical Officer

Owner Managed Business Sub-Committee

Tina Riches

Chair

Pete Miller

Vice-Chair

Matthew Brown

Technical Officer

Margaret Curran

Technical Officer

Property Taxes Sub-Committee

Brian Slater

Chair

Marc Selby

Vice Chair

Kate Willis

Technical Officer

Succession Taxes Sub-Committee

John Bunker

Chair

Danny Clifford

Vice-Chair

John Stockdale

Technical Officer

Working Together

Stephen Relf

Chair

Jon Stride

Vice-Chair

Richard Wild

Technical Officer

Helen Thornley Technical Officer

CFE

Ian Hayes

Chair 

Sacha Dalton

Technical Officer

LITRG

Anne Fairpo

Chair

Victoria Todd

Head of LITRG Team

Scottish Technical Committee

Moira Kelly

Chair

Joanne Walker

Technical Officer

Welsh Technical Committee  Lakshmi Narain Chair
Ritchie Tout Vice Chair
Kate Willis Technical Officer

ATT Technical

Michael Steed

Joint Chair

Jon Stride

Joint Chair

Helen Thornley

Technical Officer

Emma Rawson

Technical Officer

Will Silsby Technical Officer

Charlotte Barbour

ICAS

 

Susan Cattell ICAS  

Bill Dodwell

Past CIOT President and former Chair of Technical Committee

 

Nigel Eastaway

Self Assessment specialist

 

Frank Haskew ICAEW Tax Faculty  

Andrew Hubbard

ExO

 

John Lindsay

City law firm representative

 

Anita Monteith ICAEW Tax Faculty  

Vincent Oratore

ExO, Special Banking and Financial Products representative

 

John Whiting

ExO

 

Professional staff

Peter Fanning CIOT Chief Executive  
Jane Ashton ATT Executive Director  

John Cullinane

Tax Policy Director

 

Richard Wild

Head of Tax Technical Team

 

Ruth Mace

Technical Team Administrator

 
George Crozier Head of External Relations  
Hamant Verma External Relations Officer  
Chris Young Scotland External Relations & Branch Support Officer